Dear Learner here is the next 10 general knowledge questions of ssc exam, that were asked in previous year ssc /upsc exams
so go through these given questions . most likely to be asked in next ssc /upsc exams
if you haven't read the previous 10 questions then i recommend you must read first (20- 30) Previous year general knowledge question's of Ssc and upsc exam
31) Qantas Airways belongs to
A. Australia
B. West Germany
C. East Germany
D. New Zealand
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
32) What type of mirror is used by motorists to see the road behind them ?
A. Convex
B. Concave
C. Plane
D. Concavo-convex
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
33)Whose signatures are found on a hundred rupee note ?
A. President of India
B. Governor of Reserve Bank of India
C. Prime Minister
D. Finance Minister
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : B.
34)The escape velocity from the earth’s surface is about
A. 30 km/sec
B. 6 km/sec
C. 11.2 km/sec
D. 300 km/sec
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : C.
35) The Bhilai Steel Plant was set up with the collaboration of the U.S.S.R., the Rourkela Steel Plant with the collaboration of West Germany, the Durgapur Steel Plant was constructed with the collaboration of?
A. Britain
B. Japan
C. U.S.A.
D. Romania
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
36) The chief constituent of gabar gas is
A. Methane
B. Carbon dioxide
C. Acetylene
D. Ethylene
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
37) Who was the second President of the Indian Republic ?
A. Dr. Zakir Hussain
B. Dr. S. Radhakrishnan
C. Dr. Rajendra Prasad
D. V. V Giri
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : B.
38) The radiant energy of the sun is due to
A. Nuclear fission
B. Nuclear fusion
C. Sinking of the sun
D. Violent explosions
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : B.
39) Who designed the city of Chandigarh ?
A. Le Corbusier
B. Jacob Epstein
C. Rodhin Auguste
D. Ferdinand M. V. De Lesseps
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
40) In microphone, transformation of energy takes place from
A. Sound into electrical energy
B. Electrical into sound energy
C. Sound into mechanical energy
D. Mechanical into sound energy
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
so go through these given questions . most likely to be asked in next ssc /upsc exams
if you haven't read the previous 10 questions then i recommend you must read first (20- 30) Previous year general knowledge question's of Ssc and upsc exam
31) Qantas Airways belongs to
A. Australia
B. West Germany
C. East Germany
D. New Zealand
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
32) What type of mirror is used by motorists to see the road behind them ?
A. Convex
B. Concave
C. Plane
D. Concavo-convex
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
33)Whose signatures are found on a hundred rupee note ?
A. President of India
B. Governor of Reserve Bank of India
C. Prime Minister
D. Finance Minister
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : B.
34)The escape velocity from the earth’s surface is about
A. 30 km/sec
B. 6 km/sec
C. 11.2 km/sec
D. 300 km/sec
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : C.
35) The Bhilai Steel Plant was set up with the collaboration of the U.S.S.R., the Rourkela Steel Plant with the collaboration of West Germany, the Durgapur Steel Plant was constructed with the collaboration of?
A. Britain
B. Japan
C. U.S.A.
D. Romania
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
36) The chief constituent of gabar gas is
A. Methane
B. Carbon dioxide
C. Acetylene
D. Ethylene
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
37) Who was the second President of the Indian Republic ?
A. Dr. Zakir Hussain
B. Dr. S. Radhakrishnan
C. Dr. Rajendra Prasad
D. V. V Giri
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : B.
38) The radiant energy of the sun is due to
A. Nuclear fission
B. Nuclear fusion
C. Sinking of the sun
D. Violent explosions
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : B.
39) Who designed the city of Chandigarh ?
A. Le Corbusier
B. Jacob Epstein
C. Rodhin Auguste
D. Ferdinand M. V. De Lesseps
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
40) In microphone, transformation of energy takes place from
A. Sound into electrical energy
B. Electrical into sound energy
C. Sound into mechanical energy
D. Mechanical into sound energy
Answer / Explanation :
Answer : A.
We hope you have learned these question. And guys keep visiting this site for the next 10 previous year general knowledge questions of ssc / upsc exams so keep visiting .. don't miss a single question.. thank you
we hope you will leave a important question in comment... we are waiting!!!!!
Enjoy Learniing!!!!!! And Keep Visiting
.jpg)
0 comments:
Post a Comment